C# Fife Zebrano

£70.00

C# Fife Zebrano

Beautiful African wood

Stunning Grain

Easy to play

Brass Ferrules

Good For The Lambeg Drums

Hit The High notes easily

 

 

 

Zebrano

Botanical name: Microberlinia brazzavillensis

Origin: West Africa
Weight: 740Kg/m3
Cutting: 2 square edged boards 6" and wider, 6' and longer.
Dryness: Kiln dried
Other names: Zingana, Zebrawood

Golden yellow finely marked with regular dark brown streaks.  looks great

Browse this category: C# Fifes (lambeg drumming) (DbFifes)